International
Europe
302 SAILORS / 6 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
Volvo Gill British National Championships
IOCA (UK)
Pwllheli, Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | GBR | 1. Milo-Gill Taylor | |
2 | GBR | 2. Robbie King |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | ESP | 3. Albert Gelpi | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | GBR | Hattie Rogers 0 / |
Last updated: 27 Jul 2013 |
Worlds
Europe
259 SAILORS
MORE INFO
OPTIMIST WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Fraglia Vela Riva
38066 Riva del Garda, Italy Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | SIN - 115 | LOH JIA YI | 13.0 |
2 | GER - 13205 | STERNBECK NILS | 40.0 |
3 | SIN - 118 | TAN EDWARD | 41.0 |
4 | SIN - 117 | HAN BERTHA | 54.0 |
5 | GRE - 202 | ATHANASOPOULOS-YOGO | 60.0 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
6 | SIN - 116 | KOH YI KUN | 64.0 |
7 | GER - 13316 | HESSE LUKAS | 64.0 |
8 | CHI - 269 | GREZ EXEQUIEL | 72.0 |
9 | NED - 3146 | HOUTMAN OLIN | 79.0 |
10 | CHN - 222 | WANG JIE | 80.0 |
FIRST GIRL: | SIN | HAN BERTHA 4 / 54.0 |
Last updated: 15 Jul 2013 |
International
Europe
199 SAILORS / 6 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
Internationale Deutsche Jugend- und Jungstenmeisterschaften
Segel-Club-Ribnitz
Ribnitz, Germany, Germany Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | FRA | 1. Tristan Thomas | |
2 | GER | 2. Jacob Ahlers |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | GER | 3. Roko Mohr | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | GER | Theresa Loffler 0 / |
Last updated: 14 Jun 2013 |
International
Europe
523 SAILORS / 13 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
Coupe International Ete
Centre Nautique Crozon Moragt Club
Crozon Morgat, France Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | FRA | 1. Antonin Diacono | |
2 | FRA | 2. Alice Diappori |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | FRA | 3. Lucas Retho | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | FRA | Alice Diappori 0 / |
Last updated: 10 Apr 2013 |
International
North America
242 SAILORS / 6 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
USODA Team Race, Girls, Fleet Nationals
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
Grosse Pointe Shores, USA Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | 1. Luke Ingalls - USA 2. Jack Brown - USA 3. Thomas Rice - USA |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | USA | Emma Kaneti 0 / |
Last updated: 06 Jul 2013 |
Continental
North America & Caribbean
175 SAILORS / 18 COUNTRIES
OPTIMIST NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Bermuda
MORE INFO
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | ARG | 1. Dante Cittadini | |
2 | SIN | 2. Samuel Neo |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | ARG | 3. Martina Pisani | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | ARG | Martina Pisani 0 / |
Last updated: 03 Jul 2013 |
Continental
Europe
146 BOYS / 56 COUNTRIES - 102 GIRLS / 60 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
OPTIMIST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Spartacus Sailing Club
Móló, Hungary Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | SIN - 111 | TEO Ryan Yee Kang | 10.0 |
2 | POL - 1735 | BUTOWSKI Tytus | 19.0 |
3 | SLO - 2007 | VERDERBER Rok | 30.0 |
4 | USA - 18311 | ROGERS Wiley | 31.0 |
5 | SIN - 128 | KWOK Raynn | 36.0 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
6 | ITA - 8086 | VALENTINO Luca | 37.0 |
7 | ESP - 2271 | LUJAN Quique | 40.0 |
8 | RUS - 116 | SUDAKOV Artem | 49.0 |
9 | CHN - 122 | QIU Zhe yu | 52.0 |
10 | NED - 3147 | PAARDENKOOPER Styn | 52.0 |
Last updated: 29 Jun 2013 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | SLO - 229 | TURIN Mara | 13.0 |
2 | ESP - 1461 | COLOM Aina | 29.0 |
3 | NED - 3145 | NISSEN Eefje | 31.3 |
4 | SLO - 991 | POLJSAK Lara | 36.0 |
5 | ITA - 8221 | PASSAMONTI Arianna | 41.0 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
6 | BRA - 3442 | PENTEADO Clara | 58.0 |
7 | SIN - 129 | SHAHRIN Marsha | 63.0 |
8 | GBR - 6214 | HEATHCOTE Vita | 69.0 |
9 | NED - 3126 | VAN DE MEER Laila | 74.0 |
10 | ROU - 899 | BOLAT Ebru | 76.0 |
Last updated: 29 Jun 2013 |
International
Europe
97 SAILORS / 9 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
Topsport Vlaanderen Regatta
KYCN, VVW, WSKLuM
Nieuwpoort, Belgium Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | 1. Max Clapp - GBR | ||
2 | 2. Robbie King - GBR |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | 3. Benno Marstaller - GBR | ||
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | GBR | Milly Boyle 0 / |
Last updated: 29 Jun 2013 |
International
North America
MORE INFO
St. Thomas International Opti Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club
St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | USA | 1. Romain Screve | |
2 | USA | 2. Wiley Rogers |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | USA | 3. Henry Burnes | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | USA | Paige Clarke 0 / |
Last updated: 21 Jun 2013 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | SWE | 1. Salamon Adrian | |
2 | FIN | 2. Odrischinsky Elias |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | SWE | 3. Fabian Bergman | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | SWE | Sirre Kronlof FIN 0 / |
Last updated: 03 Jun 2013 |