Events Results
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | ANG - 92 | Osvaldo Da Gama | 16.0 |
2 | RSA - 1425 | Matt Gavin Ashwell | 54.0 |
3 | ANG - 74 | Lourenco Simao | 59.0 |
4 | ANG - 84 | Joao Luacuti | 65.0 |
5 | ANG - 70 | Decaprio Fernandes | 73.0 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
6 | ANG - 82 | Emilio do Rosario | 94.0 |
7 | ANG - 78 | Osvaldo Carlos | 96.0 |
8 | MOZ - 1005 | Denise Parruque | 102.0 |
9 | MOZ - 1003 | Abel Manhique | 105.0 |
10 | MOZ - 1001 | Titos Cossa | 105.0 |
FIRST GIRL: | MOZ - 1005 | Denise Parruque 8 / 102.0 |
Last updated: 13 Oct 2016 |
Last updated: 13 Oct 2016 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | ALG - 102 | Mokhtari Hichem | 61.0 |
2 | MOZ - 35 | Diogo Sanches | 76.0 |
3 | ALG - 101 | Kebaili Mohamed | 86.0 |
4 | ANG - 403 | Lourenco Simao | 92.0 |
5 | MOZ - 1002 | Jeremias Mazoio | 114.0 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
6 | ANG - 401 | Osvaldo De Gama | 118.0 |
7 | SEY - 1 | Scott Andre | 120.0 |
8 | OMA - 134 | Zakariya Suliman Al Wahabi | 127.0 |
9 | ALG - 200 | Harouz Anis | 133.0 |
10 | ANG - 405 | Joao Artur | 139.0 |
FIRST GIRL: | MOZ - 1001 | Deisy Nhaquile 14 / 154.0 |
Last updated: 07 Oct 2015 |
Pos | Country |
1 | Oman |
2 | Mozambique |
Pos | Country |
3 | Algeria |
- | - |
Last updated: 07 Oct 2015 |
Continental
Africa
MORE INFO
OPTIMIST AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Club Mykonos Langebaan
Langebaan, South Africa Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | GER | 1. Konstantin Steidle | |
2 | RSA | 2. Calvin Gibbs |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | RSA | 3. Georgou Divaris | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | GER | Laura Weegen 0 / |
Last updated: 10 Aug 2013 |
Africa
33 SAILORS / 1 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
Angola Dinghy Sailing National Championships
Clube Naval de Luanda
Luanda, ANGOLA, Angola Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | ANG | 1. Antonio Joana | |
2 | ANG | 2. Filipe Andre |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | ANG | 3. Jeremias de Sousa | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | ANG | Paula Paulo 0 / |
Last updated: 29 Mar 2013 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | RSA | David Wilson | |
2 | ANG | Filipe Andre |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | ALG | Abdelalek Boussouar | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | MOZ | Deisy Justino 0 / |
Last updated: 18 Aug 2012 |
National
Africa
55 SAILORS / 2 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
RSA Optimist Nationals
Hermanus Yacht Club
Kleinriver, South Africa Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | RSA | Daniel Spratley | |
2 | RSA | David Wilson |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | NZL | Emma French | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | NZL | Emma French 0 / |
Last updated: 11 Dec 2011 |
Continental
Africa
33 SAILORS / 6 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
IODA AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Fédération Tunisienne de Voile and Marina Yasmine
Hammamet, Tunisia Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | ALG | BOUSSAOUAR, ABDELKHA | |
2 | RSA | WILSON, DAVID |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | TUN | CHAABEN, DHIAEDDINE | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | TUN | GMATI, INES 0 / |
Last updated: 01 Oct 2011 |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | SRB | Luka Tosic | |
2 | ALG | Imane Cherif Sahraoui |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | ALG | Tarick Nielsen | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | ALG | Imane Cherif Sahraoui 0 / |
Last updated: 31 Jul 2010 |
Continental
Africa
73 SAILORS / 11 COUNTRIES
MORE INFO
IODA AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
KwaZulu Natal Optimist Class Association
Richards Bay, South Africa Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
1 | AUS | James Oliver | |
2 | ALG | Zakaria Khoualed |
Pos | Country | Helm | Points |
3 | RSA | Alex Lehtinen | |
- | - | - | - |
FIRST GIRL: | AUS | Milly Bennett 0 / |
Last updated: 11 Jul 2009 |